top of page

COOKING OIL

soy bean oil.jpg

Bulk Wholesale Soybean Oil For Sale

Widely used as a carrier oil for industrial uses as well as in the personal care industry. Soybean Oil serves as a great additive to many manufactured products such as ink, oil paint, and insect repellant. In the soaping world, many soap makers use soybean oil to harden their cold and hot process soaps so that they can last longer. Bulk Wholesale Soybean Oil For Sale

Bulk Soybean Oil For sale

We supply Good Grade  Refined Soybean Oil. We package our Refined Soybean Oil in bulk or pet bottles.
Appearance: Golden yellow, bright & clear oil liquid
Odor: Bland, odorless
Shelf Life: 12 months

 

1. Products Information
Type: Refined Soybean Oil
Processing Type Refined
Use: Cooking
Packaging Bulk, Plastic Bottle
Place of Origin: Ukraine
Certification ISO,ISSO, HACCP
Volume 1.2.3.5.10 and 20 liters

 

Quality Standards:

 

Free Fatty Acid %: 0.05 – 0.1%
Peroxide Value meq/kg: 0.5 - 1.0 meq/kg
Refractive Index @ 40oC: 1.4666 – 1.47
Iodine Value (Wijs): 123 - 139
Moisture %: 0.05 – 0.1%
Cold Test: 5.5 hrs
OSI @ 110oC: 5.5 – 6.0 hrs
Saponification Value: 191 - 192
Specific Gravity @ 25oC: 0.915 – 0.925
Smoke Point: 460 – 465oF
Flash Point: 650 – 655oF
Fire Point: 690 – 695oF

OTHER COOKING OIL WE SELL:

--SUNFLOWER OIL

--CORN OIL

--RAPESEED/CANOLA OIL

--PEANUT OIL

--EPOXIDIZED SOYBEAN OIL

--EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL

Disclaimer 

The information provided is general and should not be taken as medical advice. Neither Bulk Apothecary or associated business entities guarantee the accuracy of the information. Please consult your doctor, especially if being used during pregnancy, before using our Sweet Almond Oil. You are also encouraged to test the product to ensure that it meets your needs, before using it for mass production.

We are a cosmetic grade facility. This is not a food grade product.

Factory Price Soybean Oil

 

Soybean oil is the natural inexpensive oil extracted from whole soybeans. It is the most widely used oil in the World, and is sold as either pure soybean oil or as a main ingredient in vegetable oil. Processed into margarine and shortenings, soybean oil's 85 percent unsaturated fat profile is among the highest of the vegetable oils. Soybean oil contains 61% polyunsaturated fat and 24% monounsaturated fat. Saturated fats in the diet can raise blood cholesterol levels and increase the risk of heart disease. So healthcare professionals recommend replacing saturated fats with unsaturated fats as much as possible ( Exporters of soybean Oil )

  

Benefits of Soya Bean Oil: 

  

Controls Cholesterol Levels 

Treats Alzheimer’s 

Boosts Bone Health 

Improves Vision 

Skin Care 

bottom of page